Spend $75 plus and receive free shipping across North America

Yarrow (Organic)

Yarrow (Organic)

Regular price
$29.39
Sale price
$29.39
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

  • Yarrow is a perennial common to Europe, Asia and North America
  • Its flowers are most often white but can also be pink or purple
  • It blooms from June to September, can grow wild, and is often used as ground cover in gardens
  • The genus name Achillea is derived from the mythical Greek character, Achilles, who reportedly carried it with his army to treat battle wounds
Description

Yarrow essential oil is used is cosmetics for its soothing and regenerative effects on mature, sensitive and reactive skin. It also acts on skin ageing by minimizing the appearance of wrinkles.

  • Yarrow essential oil is used is cosmetics for its soothing and regenerative effects on mature, sensitive and reactive skin. It also acts on skin ageing by minimizing the appearance of wrinkles.
  • Canadian
  • Organic

Achillea millefolium

Recommended Use

Topical (Adults): Essential oils should be used only after being diluted in a carrier oil. / Topique (adultes): Les huiles essentielles ne doivent être utilisées qu'après avoir été diluées dans une huile de support.

Recommended Dosage

Topical (Adults): Essential oils should be used only after being diluted in a carrier oil. / Topique (adultes): Les huiles essentielles ne doivent être utilisées qu'après avoir été diluées dans une huile de support.